Loading…
WATG16 has ended

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

B

Bonni

Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton
LMC Director/GT Coordinator
K

Kim

School District of Beloit
Advanced Learner Specialist
avatar for momof41996

momof41996

Green Bay Public School District
Gifted and Talented Resource Teacher
P

Program

WEMTA
Program Chair
T

Tobie

Sun Prairie Area School District
ALP Specialist
MA

Matthew Adams

Rib Mountain Elementary School
GT Learning Resource Teacher
avatar for Stacci Barganz

Stacci Barganz

Fort Atkinson School District
GT Coordinator
avatar for Martha Barlow

Martha Barlow

Waunakee School District
Retired
NB

Nancy Baumann

School District of New Berlin
Teacher/TAG Liaison
KB

Kelly Bluell

WRPS
Secondary GT Coordinator
avatar for Donell Bonetti

Donell Bonetti

Unified School District of DePere
Elementary Enrichment Resource Teacher
CB

Cheryl Borta

Gifted and Talented Teacher-WSD
CB

Craig Brandl

Sun Prairie Area School District
ALP Specialist
avatar for Amy Brehm

Amy Brehm

Montello School District
Gifted and Talented Coordinator
avatar for Dan Brice

Dan Brice

Seymour High School
Social Studies Teacher
JB

Jodi Brueggeman

La Crosse School District
HPL Coordinator
SC

Scott Cline

School District of Belleville
Teacher
avatar for Tim Cox

Tim Cox

Berlin Area School District
ALPS Coordinator
HC

Hillary Curwick

DeForest Area School District
Third Grade Teacher
avatar for German Diaz

German Diaz

Milwaukee Public Schools/Allen Field Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Rita Ehlert

Rita Ehlert

Baraboo School District
Grade 8 English
avatar for Kathleen Enstad

Kathleen Enstad

Sun Prairie School District
Advanced Learner Coordinator and AVID District Coordinator
EE

Elizabeth Erickson

Ashland School District
Gifted & Talented Coordinator
avatar for Heidi Erstad

Heidi Erstad

Wisconsin RtI Center
WATG Board member
avatar for Nancy Esveld

Nancy Esveld

Wisconsin Geographic Alliance and Fall River Schools
Gifted/Talented Coordinator
avatar for Laurie Fellenz

Laurie Fellenz

Madison Metropolitan School District
Arts Education Coordinator
avatar for Ann Gadzikowski

Ann Gadzikowski

Center for Talent Development at Northwestern University
Early Childhood Coordinator
avatar for Heather Gayton

Heather Gayton

SPASD - Creekside Elementary
Educator
avatar for Dr. Dorothy Ginnett

Dr. Dorothy Ginnett

CESA 5
Science Specialist and Gifted Education Coordinator
avatar for Nick Glass

Nick Glass

TeachingBooks
Founder & Executive Director
avatar for Margo Gramling

Margo Gramling

Chippewa Falls Unified School District
Gifted Resource Teacher
avatar for Carol Greig

Carol Greig

McFarland School District
Advanced Learner Resource Teacher
HH

Heidi Hahner

Wausau School District
GT Resource Teacher
avatar for Wendy Harrop

Wendy Harrop

Summit Elementary School
Learning Resource Teacher
avatar for Chris Hendricks

Chris Hendricks

Unified School District of DePere
Talented & Gifted Resource Teacher
avatar for Laura Hoff

Laura Hoff

Glendale River Hills School District
Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Kamilah Holmes

Kamilah Holmes

Fort Bend ISD
GT Coordinator
JV

Jamie Vander Hoop

Madison Metropolitan School District
Teacher Leader of Advanced Learning
avatar for Mary Ann Hudziak

Mary Ann Hudziak

CESA 6
CESA 6 Teaching & Learning Coordinator
AJ

Amy Jaglinski

RIb Mountain Elementary School
GT Learning Resource Teacher
avatar for Debbie Judge

Debbie Judge

University School of Milwaukee
5th grade middle school mathematics
avatar for Sarah Kasprowicz

Sarah Kasprowicz

Merton Community School District
6th Grade Teacher
avatar for Sarah Kasprowicz

Sarah Kasprowicz

Merton Community School District
6th Grade Science and Language Arts Teacher
avatar for Mary Kennedy

Mary Kennedy

Poynette School District
Advanced Learner Coordinator
avatar for Dan Keyser

Dan Keyser

MMSD
Dir. of Advanced Learning
JA

Jo Anna Kloster

Green Bay Area Public Schools
Gifted & Talented Resource Teacher
avatar for Ashley Knapp

Ashley Knapp

West De Pere High School
Library Media Specialist
TK

Tina Kobriger

Racine Unified School District
Gifted and Talented Resource Teacher
avatar for Deb Kucek

Deb Kucek

Waukesha GT Assessor
Seasoned Parent
avatar for Deb Kucek

Deb Kucek

WATG
Co-Chair, Government Action Committee
avatar for Kitty Ver Kuilen

Kitty Ver Kuilen

WATG Board of Directors
Recording Secretary
MJ

Mary Jo Lechner

DC Everest Area Schools
Asst. Superintendent, Curriculum & Learning
avatar for Sue Lee

Sue Lee

Menomonee Falls School District
Learning and Improvement Specialist
avatar for Martha Lopez

Martha Lopez

Milwaukee Public Schools
Gifted & Talented Program Support Teacher
avatar for Sue Lutz

Sue Lutz

West De Pere School District
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Lyzette Maroszek

Lyzette Maroszek

Howard Suamico School District
G/T Specialist
TM

Teresa McCulloch

Baraboo School District
Middle School English
avatar for Jane McMahon

Jane McMahon

Baraboo School District
Instructional Coach and Gifted and Talented Coordinator
avatar for Susan Meaney

Susan Meaney

Green Bay School District
Gifted Resource Teacher
avatar for Kevin Miller

Kevin Miller

Know Power, Know Responsibility LLC
Founder/School Innovation Consultant
avatar for Kristi Moulton

Kristi Moulton

Logan High School
Librarian
SN

Sam Nadolsky

Shorewood School District
Gifted and Talented Coordinator
avatar for Marisa Nathan

Marisa Nathan

English Language Development Specialist and Instructional Coach
avatar for Jeanne Paulus

Jeanne Paulus

Wauwatosa School District
GT Coordinator
avatar for Lorie Raihala

Lorie Raihala

EAGLE School
Language Arts/Social Studies/Drama Teacher
LR

Lorie Raihala

Madison Country Day School
Enrichment Specialist
avatar for Brenda Rank

Brenda Rank

Howard Suamico School District
GT Specialist
KR

Karen Reddin

Randall Consolidated School
GT Coordinator
MR

Megan Ritterpusch

Clear Lake School District
GT Coordinator
avatar for Jillian Rzepka

Jillian Rzepka

School District of New Berlin
Teacher/TAG Liaison
CS

cindy schlichte

self
parent
avatar for Kristin Raab Schlingman

Kristin Raab Schlingman

School District of Cudahy
Talent Development District Coordinator
KS

Kristin Schlingman

School District of Cudahy
Teacher
avatar for Christina Gomez Schmidt

Christina Gomez Schmidt

Madison Partnership for Advanced Learning
Organizer
avatar for Cathy Schmit

Cathy Schmit

Nicolet AreaTechnical College
WATG Board President and Adjunct Instructor
avatar for Dorothy Schuller

Dorothy Schuller

Milwaukee Public Schools
Advanced Academics Coach
avatar for Maggie Schumacher

Maggie Schumacher

Baraboo School District
Literacy Coach
KS

Kelly Seichter

Whitewater Unified School District
Director of Instruction
PS

Patty Stark

Fox Point Bayside School District
Talent Development Specialist
BT

Brenda Thompson

School District of Gilman
School District of Gilman
ST

Shanshan Thompson

Mining and Rollo Jamison Museums
Tour guide
avatar for Terese Weiler

Terese Weiler

Fond du Lac School District
Gifted & Talented Coach
LW

Leah Wendt

Lake Mills Area School District
Third Grade Teacher
avatar for Dr. Frank Worrell

Dr. Frank Worrell

University of California, Berkeley
Professor; Faculty Director of the School of Psychology Program
avatar for Carrie Wuensch-Harden

Carrie Wuensch-Harden

School District of La Crosse
Library and HPL Teacher
CW

Christine Wyatt

School District of Brown Deer
Gifted and Talented Coordinator
SZ

Stephanie Zander

Green Bay Area Public Schools
Gifted & Talented Resource Teacher